Monday, May 30, 2016
[…] The connection between the club and the Governor will no doubt keep ABC Enforcement agents away from the place.  Tainted ABC Enforcement Director Boyce Hamlet, Jr. will probably give Camp a heads up before his agents make a visit anyway.

Friday, May 27, 2016

TAINTED ABC ENFORCEMENT DIRECTOR BOYCE HAMLET, JR. USES POSITION TO OBTAIN T-SHIRT - ANOTHER COMPLAINT HEADING TO ETHICS COMMISSION

 
HAMLET USED HIS POSITION TO GET THIS T-SHIRT FOR A FRIEND


In March 2016, tainted ABC Enforcement Director Boyce Hamlet, Jr. violated      Ark. Code Ann.§ 21-8-304(a) which states that, “No public servant shall use or attempt to use his or her official position to secure special privileges or exemptions for himself or herself or his or her spouse, child, parents, or other persons ..."


Junior was browsing the internet at work and saw a t-shirt that he thought a short fat friend that used to work at the Crime Lab would like.
 
This is not the first Ethics Complaint filed against Hamlet.